Fixtures 2014-18

First Team Fixtures and results 2017/18

*Celtic’s score is always shown first

Season:

June 2017

Wed, 28th Jun BW Linz Friendly 17:30 A 1:0 Stats

July 2017

Sat, 1st Jul Rapid Vienna Friendly 16:00 A 1:1 Stats
Tue, 4th Jul Slavia Prague Friendly 17:00 A 0:0 Stats
Sat, 8th Jul Shamrock Rovers Friendly 15:00 A 9:0 Stats
Fri, 14th Jul Linfield UEFA Champions League 17:00 A 2:0 Stats
Sat, 15th Jul Olympique Lyonnais Friendly 15:00 H 0:4 Stats
Wed, 19th Jul Linfield UEFA Champions League 19:45 H Buy Tickets
Sat, 29th Jul Sunderland Dafabet Cup 15:00 A Get Tickets

August 2017

Sat, 5th Aug Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 H
Fri, 11th Aug Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A
Sat, 19th Aug Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 A
Sat, 26th Aug St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

September 2017

Sat, 9th Sep Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 16th Sep Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 23rd Sep Rangers Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 30th Sep Hibernian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

October 2017

Sat, 14th Oct Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 21st Oct Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 25th Oct Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A
Sat, 28th Oct Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

November 2017

Sat, 4th Nov St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 18th Nov Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 25th Nov Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

December 2017

Sat, 2nd Dec Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 9th Dec Hibernian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 13th Dec Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 16th Dec Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 23rd Dec Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Wed, 27th Dec Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A
Sat, 30th Dec Rangers Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

January 2018

Wed, 24th Jan Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A
Sat, 27th Jan Hibernian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Wed, 31st Jan Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H

February 2018

Sat, 3rd Feb Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 17th Feb St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 24th Feb Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 28th Feb Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H

March 2018

Sat, 10th Mar Rangers Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 17th Mar Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 31st Mar Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

April 2018

Sat, 7th Apr Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

First Team Fixtures and results 2016/17

*Celtic’s score is always shown first

 June 2016
Thu, 30th Jun NK Celje Friendly 18:45 A 2:2 Stats

July 2016

Sun, 3rd Jul Sturm Graz Friendly 16:10 A 1:0 Stats
Wed, 6th Jul Olimpija Ljubljana Friendly 18:00 A 2:1 Stats
Sat, 9th Jul Maribor Friendly 18:00 A 0:0 Stats
Tue, 12th Jul Lincoln Red Imps UEFA Champions League 19:00 A 0:1 Stats
Sat, 16th Jul VFL Wolfsburg Friendly 15:00 H 2:1 Stats
Wed, 20th Jul Lincoln Red Imps UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 3:0 Stats
Sat, 23rd Jul Leicester City International Champions Cup 17:30 H 1:1 Stats
Wed, 27th Jul Astana UEFA Champions League 15:00 A 1:1 Stats
Sat, 30th Jul Barcelona International Champions Cup 18:00 N 1:3 Stats

August 2016

Wed, 3rd Aug Astana UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 2:1 Stats
Sun, 7th Aug Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 14:15 A 2:1 Stats
Wed, 10th Aug Motherwell Betfred Cup 19:45 H 5:0 Stats
Sat, 13th Aug Inter Milan International Champions Cup 19:00 N 0:2 Stats
Wed, 17th Aug Hapoel Beer Sheva UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 5:2 Stats
Sat, 20th Aug St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 12:15 A 4:2 Stats
Tue, 23rd Aug Hapoel Beer Sheva UEFA Champions League 19:45 A 0:2 Stats
Sat, 27th Aug Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H 4:1 Stats

September 2016

Sat, 10th Sep Rangers Ladbrokes Premiership 12:00 H 5:1 Stats
Tue, 13th Sep Barcelona UEFA Champions League 19:45 A 0:7 Stats
Sun, 18th Sep Inverness CT Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A 2:2 Stats
Wed, 21st Sep Alloa Athletic Betfred Cup 19:45 H 2:0 Stats
Sat, 24th Sep Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H 6:1 Stats
Wed, 28th Sep Manchester City UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 3:3 Stats

October 2016

Sat, 1st Oct Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 12:15 A 1:0 Stats
Sat, 15th Oct Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H 2:0 Stats
Wed, 19th Oct Borussia Monchengladbach UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 0:2 Stats
Sun, 23rd Oct Rangers Betfred Cup 14:15 N 1:0 Stats
Wed, 26th Oct Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A 4:0 Stats
Sat, 29th Oct Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 12:00 A 1:0 Stats

November 2016

Tue, 1st Nov Borussia Monchengladbach UEFA Champions League 19:45 A 1:1 Stats
Sat, 5th Nov Inverness CT Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H 3:0 Stats
Fri, 18th Nov Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A 1:0 Stats
Wed, 23rd Nov Barcelona UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 0:2 Stats
Sun, 27th Nov Aberdeen Betfred Cup 15:00 N 3:0 Stats

December 2016

Sat, 3rd Dec Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 12:15 A 4:3 Stats
Tue, 6th Dec Manchester City UEFA Champions League 19:45 A 1:1 Stats
Fri, 9th Dec Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A 4:1 Stats
Tue, 13th Dec Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H 1:0 Stats
Sat, 17th Dec Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H 2:1 Stats
Tue, 20th Dec Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H 1:0 Stats
Sat, 24th Dec Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 A 3:0 Stats
Wed, 28th Dec Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H 2:0 Stats
Sat, 31st Dec Rangers Ladbrokes Premiership 12:15 A 2:1 Stats

January 2017

Sun, 22nd Jan Albion Rovers William Hill Scottish Cup 15:00 A
Wed, 25th Jan St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H
Sun, 29th Jan Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 13:00 H

February 2017

Wed, 1st Feb Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H
Sun, 5th Feb St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 A
Sat, 18th Feb Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 25th Feb Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

March 2017

Wed, 1st Mar Inverness CT Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A
Sat, 11th Mar Rangers Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 18th Mar Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

April 2017

Sat, 1st Apr Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 5th Apr Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 8th Apr Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 15th Apr Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

 


 Season 2015-16 Fixtures……….

TO PLAY

Sat, 30th Apr Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 A

May 2016

Sun, 8th May Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 H
Wed, 11th May St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 19:30 A
Sun, 15th May Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 12:30 H

FULL SCOTTISH PREMIER LEAGUE FIXTURES FOR 2015-16 SEASON 

August 1 

Celtic v Ross County

Dundee United v Aberdeen

Hamilton Accies v Partick Thistle

Hearts v St Johnstone

Inverness CT v Motherwell

Kilmarnockv Dundee

August 8

Aberdeen v Kilmarnock

Dundee v Hearts

Motherwell v Dundee United

Partick Thistle v Celtic

Ross County v Hamilton Accies

St Johnstone v Inverness CT

August 12

Aberdeen v Hamilton Accies

Dundee UnitedvDundee

Hearts v Motherwell

Inverness CT v Partick Thistle

Kilmarnock v Celtic

St Johnstone v Ross County

August 15

Celtic v Inverness CT

Dundee v St Johnstone

Hamilton Accies v Dundee United

Motherwell v Aberdeen

Partick Thistle v Kilmarnock

Ross County v Hearts

August 22

Aberdeen v Dundee

Dundee United v Celtic

Hearts v Partick Thistle

Inverness CT v Hamilton Accies

Kilmarnock v Ross County

St Johnstone v Motherwell

August 29

Celtic v St Johnstone

Dundee v Inverness CT

Hamilton Accies v Hearts

Motherwell v Kilmarnock

Partick Thistle v Aberdeen

Ross County v Dundee United

September 12

Aberdeen v Celtic

Dundee United v Kilmarnock

Inverness CT v Hearts

Motherwell v Ross County

Partick Thistle v Dundee

St Johnstone v Hamilton Accies

September 19

Celtic v Dundee

Dundee United v Inverness CT

Hamilton Accies v Motherwell

Hearts v Aberdeen

Kilmarnock v St Johnstone

Ross County v Partick Thistle

September 26

Celtic v Hearts

Dundee v Ross County

Inverness CT v Aberdeen

Kilmarnock v Hamilton Accies

Motherwell v Partick Thistle

St Johnstone v Dundee United

October 3

Aberdeen v St Johnstone

Dundee v Motherwell

Hamilton Accies v Celtic

Hearts v Kilmarnock

Partick Thistle v Dundee United

Ross County v Inverness CT

October 17

Dundee United v Hearts

Hamilton Accies v Dundee

Kilmarnock v Inverness CT

Motherwell v Celtic

Ross County v Aberdeen

St Johnstone v Partick Thistle

October 24

Aberdeen v Motherwell

Celtic v Dundee United

Dundee v Kilmarnock

Hearts v Ross County

Inverness CT v St Johnstone

Partick Thistle v Hamilton Accies

October 31

Celtic v Aberdeen

Dundee United v Ross County

Hamilton Accies v St Johnstone

Inverness CT v Dundee

Kilmarnock v Motherwell

Partick Thistle v Hearts

November 7

Aberdeen v Dundee United

Dundee v Partick Thistle

Hearts v Hamilton Accies

Motherwell v Inverness CT

Ross County v Celtic

St Johnstone v Kilmarnock

November 21

Celtic v Kilmarnock

Dundee United v St Johnstone

Hamilton Accies v Aberdeen

Hearts v Dundee

Partick Thistle v Inverness CT

Ross County v Motherwell

November 28

Aberdeen v Ross County

Dundee United v Hamilton Accies

Inverness CT v Celtic

Kilmarnock v Partick Thistle

Motherwell v Hearts

St Johnstone v Dundee

December 5

Celtic v Hamilton Accies

Dundee v Aberdeen

Hearts v Inverness CT

Kilmarnock v Dundee United

Partick Thistle v Motherwell

Ross County v St Johnstone

December 12

Aberdeen v Hearts

Dundee United v Partick Thistle

Hamilton Accies v Ross County

Inverness CT v Kilmarnock

Motherwell v Dundee

St Johnstone v Celtic

December 19

Celtic v Motherwell

Dundee v Hamilton Accies

Inverness CT v Dundee United

Kilmarnock v Aberdeen

Partick Thistle v Ross County

St Johnstone v Hearts

December 26

Aberdeen v Inverness CT

Dundee United v Motherwell

Hamilton Accies v Kilmarnock

Hearts v Celtic

Partick Thistle v St Johnstone

Ross County v Dundee

December 30

Aberdeen v Partick Thistle

Dundee v Celtic

Hamilton Accies v Inverness CT

Hearts v Dundee United

Motherwell v St Johnstone

Ross County v Kilmarnock

January 2

Celtic v Partick Thistle

Dundee v Dundee United

Inverness CT v Ross County

Kilmarnock v Hearts

Motherwell v Hamilton Accies

St Johnstone v Aberdeen

January 16

Dundee United v Celtic

Hearts v Motherwell

Kilmarnock v Inverness CT

Partick Thistle v Dundee

Ross County v Aberdeen

St Johnstone v Hamilton Accies

January 23

Hamilton Accies v Hearts

Inverness CT v Partick Thistle

Motherwell v Ross County

Aberdeen v Dundee

Celtic v St Johnstone

Dundee United v Kilmarnock

January 30

Aberdeen v Celtic

Dundee v Motherwell

Kilmarnock v Hamilton Accies

Partick Thistle v Dundee United

Ross County v Hearts

St Johnstone v Inverness CT

February 13

Celtic v Ross County

Dundee v St Johnstone

Hamilton Accies v Dundee United

Hearts v Partick Thistle

Inverness CT v Aberdeen

Motherwell v Kilmarnock

February 20

Celtic v Inverness CT

Dundee United v Hearts

Kilmarnock v Dundee

Partick Thistle v Aberdeen

Ross County v Hamilton Accies

St Johnstone v Motherwell

February 27

Aberdeen v St Johnstone

Dundee v Inverness CT

Hamilton Accies v Celtic

Hearts v Kilmarnock

Motherwell v Partick Thistle

Ross County v Dundee United

March 2

Celtic v Dundee

Dundee United v Aberdeen

Hamilton Accies v Motherwell

Inverness CT v Hearts

Kilmarnock v Ross County

St Johnstone v Partick Thistle

March 12

Aberdeen v Kilmarnock

Dundee v Hearts

Inverness CT v Hamilton Accies

Motherwell v Dundee United

Partick Thistle v Celtic

St Johnstone  vRoss County

March 19

Dundee United v Dundee

Hamilton Accies v Partick Thistle

Hearts v St Johnstone

Kilmarnock v Celtic

Motherwell v Aberdeen

Ross County v Inverness CT

April 2

Aberdeen v Hamilton Accies

Celtic v Hearts

Dundee v Ross County

Inverness CT v Motherwell

Partick Thistle v Kilmarnock

St Johnstone v Dundee United

April 9

Dundee United v Inverness CT

Hamilton Accies v Dundee

Hearts v Aberdeen

Kilmarnock v St Johnstone

Motherwell v Celtic

Ross County v Partick Thistle


EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGES 2015-16

Matchday One
Ajax (A)
Thursday, September 17
6pm

Matchday Two
Fenerbahce (H)
Thursday, October 1
8:05pm

Matchday Three
Molde (A)
Thursday, October 22
8:05pm

Matchday Four
Molde (H)
Thursday, November 5
6pm

Matchday Five
Ajax (H)
Thursday, November 26
8:05pm

Matchday Six
Fenerbahce (A)
Thursday, December 10
6pm


UPCOMING FIXTURES

SAT 22 AUG 2015 –
SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP
Dundee Utd v Celtic 12:00

TUE 25 AUG 2015
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE
Malmö FF v Celtic
(agg 2 – 3) 19:45

SAT 29 AUG 2015
SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP
Celtic v St Johnstone 15:00

SAT 12 SEP 2015
SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP
Aberdeen v Celtic 12:30


2B2E065D00000578-3189532-image-a-20_1438961785338

July 2015

Wed, 1st Jul Den Bosch Friendly 19:45 N 2:0 Stats
Sat, 4th Jul Dukla Prague Friendly 12:30 N 3:5 Stats
Fri, 10th Jul Real Sociedad Friendly 19:45 N 1:0 Stats
Wed, 15th Jul Stjarnan UEFA Champions League 19:45 H Buy Tickets
Sat, 18th Jul SD Eibar Friendly 18:00 A
Wed, 22nd Jul Stjarnan UEFA Champions League 20:15 A
Sat, 25th Jul Rennes Friendly 15:00 H Buy Tickets

August 2015

Sat, 1st Aug Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 12:45 H Buy Tickets
Sat, 8th Aug Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 12th Aug Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A
Sat, 15th Aug Inverness CT Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 22nd Aug Dundee United Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 29th Aug St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

September 2015

Sat, 12th Sep Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 19th Sep Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 26th Sep Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

October 2015

Sat, 3rd Oct Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 17th Oct Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 24th Oct Dundee United Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 31st Oct Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H

November 2015

Sat, 7th Nov Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 21st Nov Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 28th Nov Inverness CT Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

December 2015

Sat, 5th Dec Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 12th Dec St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 19th Dec Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 26th Dec Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 30th Dec Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 A

January 2016

Sat, 2nd Jan Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 16th Jan Dundee United Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 23rd Jan St Johnstone Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 30th Jan Aberdeen Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

February 2016

Sat, 13th Feb Ross County Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 20th Feb Inverness CT Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 27th Feb Hamilton Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

March 2016

Wed, 2nd Mar Dundee Ladbrokes Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 12th Mar Partick Thistle Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 19th Mar Kilmarnock Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 A

April 2016

Sat, 2nd Apr Heart of Midlothian Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 9th Apr Motherwell Ladbrokes Premiership 15:00




POST-SPLIT TV COVERAGE:SEASON 2014-15

———————————-
April:

(A) Sun 26th Dundee Utd.. 12:30pm (SKYSPORTS)

May:

(H) Frid 01st Dundee…………19.45pm (SKYSPORTS)
(A) Sun 10th Aberdeen …….14.30pm (SKYSPORTS)
(H) Frid 15th St Johnstone..19.45pm (BT SPORT)
(A) Sun 24th Inverness CT…12.30pm (SKYSPORTS)

Sun, 19th Apr Inverness CT William Hill Scottish Cup 12:15 N Get Tickets
Wed, 22nd Apr Dundee Scottish Premiership 19:45 A Get Tickets
Sun, 26th Apr Dundee United Scottish Premiership 12:30 A

May 2015

Fri, 1st May Dundee Scottish Premiership 19:45 H
Sun, 10th May Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 14:30 A
Fri, 15th May St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 19:45 A
Sun, 24th May Inverness CT Scottish Premiership 12:30 H

Fixture Amendments:


Partick Thistle v CELTIC
from 01st January, now scheduled for Wed, 11th February (KO 7.45pm) 2015

CELTIC v St Johnstone
from 10th January, now scheduled for Wed, 4th March (KO 7.45pm) 2015

March 2015

Sun, 1st Mar Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:00 H 4:0 Stats
Wed, 4th Mar St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 19:45 H Buy Tickets
Sun, 8th Mar Dundee United Scottish Cup 15:30 A Get Tickets
Sun, 15th Mar Dundee United League Cup 15:00 N Get Tickets
Sat, 21st Mar Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

April 2015

Fri, 3rd Apr St Mirren Scottish Premiership 19:45 A
Wed, 8th Apr Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 11th Apr Inverness CT Scottish Premiership 12:45 A

December 2014

Wed, 3rd Dec Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership 19:45 H 1:0 Stats
Sat, 6th Dec Motherwell Scottish Premiership 12:45 A 1:0 Stats
Thu, 11th Dec Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Europa League 18:00 A 3:4 Stats
Sun, 14th Dec St Mirren Scottish Premiership 13:00 H 4:1 Stats
Sun, 21st Dec Dundee United Scottish Premiership 12:15 A 1:2 Stats
Sat, 27th Dec Ross County Scottish Premiership 15:00 H 0:0 Stats

January 2015

Thu, 1st Jan Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership 17:30 A Get Tickets
Mon, 5th Jan Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 20:00 A Get Tickets
Sat, 17th Jan Hamilton Scottish Premiership 12:45 A
Wed, 21st Jan Motherwell Scottish Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 24th Jan Ross County Scottish Premiership 12:45 A

February 2015

Sun, 1st Feb Rangers League Cup 13:30 N
Sat, 7th Feb Dundee Scottish Cup 12:30 A
Sat, 14th Feb St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 12:45 A
Thu, 19th Feb Inter Milan UEFA Europa League 20:05 H
Sun, 22nd Feb Hamilton Scottish Premiership 13:00 H
Thu, 26th Feb Inter Milan UEFA Europa League 18:00 A

March 2015

Sun, 1st Mar Aberdeen Scottish Premiership TBC H
Sat, 14th Mar Dundee Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 21st Mar Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

April 2015

Sat, 4th Apr St Mirren Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 8th Apr Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 11th Apr Inverness CT Scottish Premiership 15:00 A






Updated 29th December 2014

(A) Th, 01st P. THISTLE.... 17:30pm (SKYSPORTS)
(A) Mo, 05th KILLIE............ 20:00pm (SKYSPORTS)

(N) Sat, 10th PSV.............. 16:00pm (PREM SPORTS)
(N) Tu, 13th S. PRAGUE... 16:00pm (PREM SPORTS)

(A) Sat, 17th HAMILTON...... 12:45pm (SKYSPORTS)
(H) We, 21st MOTHERWELL.19:45pm



Four AWAY Games Switched for Live Television:
..........................
Sat, 6th Dec: Motherwell 12.45pm - SKY SPORTS; 
Sun, 21st Dec: Dundee United 12.15pm - BT SPORT; 

Thu, 01st Jan: Partick Thistle 5.30pm - SKY SPORTS; 
Mon, 5th Jan: Kilmarnock 8pm - SKY SPORTS.

August 2014

Sat, 2nd Aug Tottenham Hotspur Friendly 14:30 N 1:6 Stats
Wed, 6th Aug Legia Warsaw UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 3:0 Stats
Wed, 13th Aug St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 19:45 A 3:0 Stats
Sat, 16th Aug Dundee United Scottish Premiership 12:45 H 6:1 Stats
Wed, 20th Aug NK Maribor UEFA Champions League 19:45 A 1:1 Stats
Sat, 23rd Aug Inverness CT Scottish Premiership 12:30 A 0:1 Stats
Tue, 26th Aug NK Maribor UEFA Champions League 19:45 H 0:1 Stats
Sun, 31st Aug Dundee Scottish Premiership 12:30 A Get Tickets

September 2014

Wed, 3rd Sep Villarreal Charity Match TBC A
Sun, 7th Sep McStays Maestros v Rios All Stars Charity Match 14:00 H Buy Tickets
Sat, 13th Sep Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:45 H Buy Tickets
Thu, 18th Sep FC Salzburg UEFA Europa League 18:00 A
Sat, 20th Sep Motherwell Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Wed, 24th Sep Heart of Midlothian League Cup 19:15 H Buy Tickets
Sat, 27th Sep St Mirren Scottish Premiership 12:45 A

October 2014

Thu, 2nd Oct Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Europa League 20:05 H
Sat, 4th Oct Hamilton Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 18th Oct Ross County Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Thu, 23rd Oct FC Astra UEFA Europa League 20:05 H
Sat, 25th Oct Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

November 2014

Sat, 1st Nov Inverness CT Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Thu, 6th Nov FC Astra UEFA Europa League 18:00 A
Sat, 8th Nov Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 22nd Nov Dundee Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Thu, 27th Nov FC Salzburg UEFA Europa League 20:05 H

December 2014

Sat, 6th Dec Motherwell Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Thu, 11th Dec Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Europa League 18:00 A
Sat, 13th Dec St Mirren Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 20th Dec Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 27th Dec Ross County Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

January 2015

Thu, 1st Jan Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership TBC A
Sun, 4th Jan Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 10th Jan St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 17th Jan Hamilton Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 21st Jan Motherwell Scottish Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 24th Jan Ross County Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 31st Jan Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

February 2015

Sat, 14th Feb St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 21st Feb Hamilton Scottish Premiership 15:00 H
Sat, 28th Feb Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

March 2015

Sat, 14th Mar Dundee Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Sat, 21st Mar Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 H

April 2015

Sat, 4th Apr St Mirren Scottish Premiership 15:00 A
Wed, 8th Apr Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership 19:45 H
Sat, 11th Apr Inverness CT Scottish Premiership 15:00 A

SPFL Premiership Fixtures ~ 2014/15 (including confirmed friendlies)


July:
(A) Sat 19th DYNAMO DRESDEN……. 16:15
(A) Sat 26th ST PAULI…………………….. TBC

Aug:
(N) Sat 02nd TOTTENHAM…………….. 13:30
(A) We 13th ST JOHNSTONE………….. 19:45
(H) Sat 16th DUNDEE UNITED…………. 15:00**
(A) Sat 23rd INVERNESS CT……………. 15:00
(A) Sat 30th DUNDEE……………………… 15:00

Sept:
(H) Sat 13th ABERDEEN………………… 15:00
(H) Sat 20th MOTHERWELL…………… 15:00
(A) Sat 27th ST MIRREN………………… 15:00

Oct:
(H) Sat 04th HAMILTON…………………… 15:00
(A) Sat 18th ROSS CO……………………. 15:00
(H) Sat 25th KILMARNOCK………………. 15:00

Nov:
(H) Sat 01st INVERNESS CT…………….. 15:00
(A) Sat 08th ABERDEEN………………….. 15:00
(H) Sat 22nd DUNDEE……………………… 15:00

Dec:
(A) Sat 06th MOTHERWELL……………. 15:00
(H) Sat 13th ST MIRREN…………………. 15:00
(A) Sat 20th DUNDEE UNITED………….. 15:00
(H) Sat 27th ROSS CO…………………….. 15:00

Jan:
(A) Th 01st PARTICK TH……………………. TBC
(A) Su 04th KILMARNOCK………………… 15:00
(H) Sat 10th ST JOHNSTONE……………. 15:00
(A) Sat 17th HAMILTON……………………. 15:00
(H) We 21st MOTHERWELL……………… 19:45
(A) Sat 24th ROSS CO…………………….. 15:00
(H) Sat 31st KILMARNOCK……………….. 15:00

Feb:
(A) Sat 14th ST JOHNSTONE……………. 15:00
(H) Sat 21st HAMILTON……………………. 15:00
(H) Sat 28th ABERDEEN…………………… 15:00

Mar:
(A) Sat 14th DUNDEE………………………. 15:00
(H) Sat 21st DUNDEE UNITED…………… 15:00

Apr:
(A) Sat 04th ST MIRREN…………………… 15:00
(H) We 08th PARTICK TH………………….. 19:45
(A) Sat 11th INVERNESS CT………………. 15:00

As always, folks, dates & times WILL change throughout the season, for weather, TV and Cup & Euro matches.

** = Flag Day. (Fergus returns on the 20th Anniversary to do the honours).

(Tickets are available NOW for both Dynamo Dresden & St Pauli matches).

First Team :: Fixtures :: 2013/2014

Jul 2013

03/07 F C Sevastopol Friendly A 0-1

06/07 Cluj v Friendly A 1-2

09/07 Greuther Furth Friendly A 2-6

12/07 FC Union Berlin Friendly A 0-3

17/07 Cliftonville UEFA Champions League A 0-3

20/07 Brentford FC Friendly A 1-2

23/07 Cliftonville UEFA Champions League H 2-0

27/07 Borussia Monchengladbach Friendly H 1-2

31/07 Elfsborg UEFA Champions League H 1-0
Aug 2013

03/08 Ross County Scottish Premiership H 2-1

07/08 Elfsborg UEFA Champions League A 0-0

10/08 Liverpool Friendly N 1-0

17/08 Aberdeen Scottish Premiership A 0-2

20/08 Shakhter Karagandy UEFA Champions League A 0-2

24/08 Inverness CT Scottish Premiership H 2-2

28/08 Shakhter Karagandy UEFA Champions League H 3-0

31/08 Dundee UtdScottish Premiership A 0-1

Sep 2013

08/09 Stiliyan XI Legends Match H 3-5

14/09 Heart of Midlothian Scottish Premiership A 1-3

18/09 AC Milan UEFA Champions League A 2-0

21/09 St Johnstone Scottish Premiership H 2-1

24/09 Morton Scottish League Cup H 0-1

28/09 Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership A 2-5

Oct 2013

01/10 Barcelona UEFA Champions League H 1-0

05/10 Motherwell Scottish Premiership H 2-0

19/10 Hibernian Scottish Premiership A 1-1

22/10 Ajax UEFA Champions League H 2-1

27/10 Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership A 1-2

Nov 2013

02/11 Dundee Utd Scottish Premiership H 1-1

06/11 AjaxUEFA Champions League A 1-0

09/11 Ross County Scottish Premiership A 1-4

23/11 Aberdeen Scottish Premiership H

26/11 AC Milan UEFA Champions League H

Dec 2013

01/12 Heart of Midlothian William Hill Scottish Cup A

06/12 Motherwell Scottish Premiership A

11/12 Barcelona UEFA Champions League A

14/12 Hibernian Scottish Premiership H

21/12 Heart of Midlothian Scottish Premiership H

26/12 St Johnstone Scottish Premiership A

29/12 Inverness CT Scottish Premiership A

Jan 2014

01/01 Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership H

05/01 St Mirren Scottish Premiership A

11/01 Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership H

18/01 Motherwell Scottish Premiership H

25/01 Hibernian Scottish Premiership A

Feb 2014

02/02 St Mirren Scottish Premiership H

15/02 St Johnstone Scottish Premiership H

22/02 Heart of Midlothian Scottish Premiership A

Mar 2014

01/03 Inverness CT Scottish Premiership H

15/03 Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership A

22/03 St Mirren Scottish Premiership H

26/03 Partick Thistle Scottish Premiership A

29/03 Ross County Scottish Premiership H

Apr 2014

05/04 Dundee Utd Scottish Premiership A

Advertisements

One Response to Fixtures 2014-18

  1. Pingback: The Celtic Footsoldiers Has Moved to WordPress From Blog.com | The Celtic Footsoldiers

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s